Bobby Clark is a midfielder for Derby. Bobby Clark is 21 years old, a national of England and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Bobby Clark recorded 10 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 826 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.62. Before Derby, Bobby Clark played for Red Bull Salzburg and Liverpool. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 826
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.62
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 2 | 2 | 731 | 6.64 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 731
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.25
- Shots
- 172.09
- Shots on target
- 50.62
Passing
- Assists
- 20.25
- Key passes
- 121.48
- Goals and assists
- 40.49
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 141.72
- Dribbles attempted
- 323.94
- Fouls won
- 101.23
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.60
- Interceptions
- 80.98
- Blocks
- 40.49
- Fouls conceded
- 70.86
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 95
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2273
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots171.8578
- Shots on target50.5464
Passing
- Assists20.2278
- Key passes141.5368
- Pass accuracy78.99%78.99%22
- Accurate passes20322.1217
Possession
- Dribbles attempted394.2595
- Dribbles completed161.7492
- Dribble success41.03%41.03%31
- Duels9910.7983
- Duels won414.4759
- Duels won %41.41%41.41%14
Defending
- Blocks40.4473
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.0951
- Interceptions80.8754
- Tackles131.4246
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.0954
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 55 | 6 | |
| 2024 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 14 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Derby | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Derby | 45 | 4 | 3 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | Red Bull Salzburg | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | Liverpool | 12 | 1 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Liverpool | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 32 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Championship | A | L3-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7 |
Career history
At Derby since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Red Bull Salzburg
DerbyJun 2026
Derby
Red Bull SalzburgJun 2026
Red Bull Salzburg
DerbyAug 2025
Liverpool
Red Bull SalzburgAug 2024