Conor Coventry is a midfielder for Charlton. Conor Coventry is 26 years old, a national of Republic of Ireland and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Conor Coventry recorded 14 appearances, 1 assist and 1,109 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.63. Before Charlton, Conor Coventry played for West Ham, Rotherham, Milton Keynes Dons and Peterborough. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1109
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.63
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 0 | 0 | 743 | 6.59 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 6.53 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.59
Minutes 743
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.36
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.48
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 30.36
Defending
- Tackles
- 161.94
- Interceptions
- 60.73
- Blocks
- 30.36
- Fouls conceded
- 151.82
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 271
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 95
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.329
- Shots on target10.1116
Passing
- Assists10.1147
- Key passes60.6417
- Pass accuracy83.40%83.40%46
- Accurate passes40243.1777
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels646.8722
- Duels won313.3325
- Duels won %48.44%48.44%43
Defending
- Blocks30.3259
- Fouls committed(fewest)181.937
- Interceptions70.7547
- Tackles171.8363
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.4311
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1171
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 116 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlton | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2026International | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Charlton | 41 | 0 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Charlton | 48 | 1 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2023 | Charlton | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Rotherham, West Ham | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Milton Keynes Dons, Peterborough | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2020 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2019 | Lincoln, West Ham | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2018 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 53 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 50 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 42 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 37 |
Career history
At Charlton since Jan 2024.
Transfer history
West Ham
CharltonJan 2024
Rotherham
West HamJul 2023
West Ham
RotherhamJan 2023
Milton Keynes Dons
West HamJul 2022
West Ham
Milton Keynes DonsJan 2022
Peterborough
West HamJan 2022
West Ham
PeterboroughAug 2021
Lincoln
West HamJul 2020
West Ham
LincolnJan 2020