D. Tosic: match by match
97 appearances across 4 competitions, 2015 to 2020.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 103 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2020
10 played5 unusedSuper Lig
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 25 April | Super Lig | A | L3-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 22 April | Super Lig | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 18 April | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 19 | |
| Monday 12 April | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 51 | |
| Thursday 8 April | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 4 April | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 24 | |
| Saturday 20 March | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 66 | |
| Monday 15 March | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 61 | |
| Monday 8 March | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 11 | |
| Thursday 4 March | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 41 | |
| Sunday 28 February | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 February | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 14 February | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 17 | |
| Saturday 6 February | Super Lig | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | |
| Tuesday 2 February | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 2 |
2018
2 played1 unusedFIFA World Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 27 June | FIFA World Cup | H | L0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 22 June | FIFA World Cup | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30% | |
| Sunday 17 June | FIFA World Cup | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 38% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
31 playedSuper Lig, UEFA Champions League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 7 May | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | □□■ | 6.9 | 83% | |
| Sunday 29 April | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.7 | 60% | |
| Sunday 22 April | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 92% | |
| Friday 13 April | Super Lig | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87% | |
| Saturday 7 April | Super Lig | H | W5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 87% | |
| Saturday 31 March | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 92% | |
| Sunday 18 March | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 86% | |
| Saturday 10 March | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 86% | |
| Monday 5 March | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 73% | |
| Sunday 25 February | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 66% | |
| Saturday 23 December | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 93% | |
| Sunday 17 December | Super Lig | H | W5-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 92% | |
| Sunday 10 December | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 93% | |
| Wednesday 6 December | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 81% | |
| Saturday 2 December | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 21 November | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 88% | |
| Friday 17 November | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 83% | |
| Sunday 5 November | Super Lig | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 79% | |
| Wednesday 1 November | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 69% | |
| Saturday 28 October | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Monday 23 October | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 80% | |
| Tuesday 17 October | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54% | |
| Friday 13 October | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78% | |
| Sunday 1 October | Super Lig | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 72% | |
| Tuesday 26 September | UEFA Champions League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 71% | |
| Saturday 23 September | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 87% | |
| Wednesday 13 September | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 62% | |
| Saturday 9 September | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 6.2 | 69% | |
| Saturday 26 August | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 88% | |
| Friday 18 August | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 92% | |
| Sunday 13 August | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 65% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
38 playedSuper Lig, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 3 June | Super Lig | H | W4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 83% | |
| Sunday 28 May | Super Lig | A | W0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 87% | |
| Saturday 20 May | Super Lig | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 82% | |
| Monday 15 May | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 84% | |
| Sunday 30 April | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 73% | |
| Monday 24 April | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 71% | |
| Thursday 20 April | UEFA Europa League | H | W4-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 75% | |
| Thursday 13 April | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 65% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Super Lig | A | W3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 86% | |
| Sunday 2 April | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 70% | |
| Sunday 19 March | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 68% | |
| Thursday 16 March | UEFA Europa League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 71% | |
| Sunday 12 March | Super Lig | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87% | |
| Thursday 9 March | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 84% | |
| Thursday 23 February | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 90% | |
| Thursday 16 February | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 86% | |
| Monday 30 January | Super Lig | H | W5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 80% | |
| Monday 23 January | Super Lig | A | W1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Monday 16 January | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 64% | |
| Saturday 24 December | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 88% | |
| Saturday 17 December | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Tuesday 6 December | UEFA Champions League | A | L6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 79% | |
| Saturday 3 December | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 86% | |
| Wednesday 23 November | UEFA Champions League | H | D3-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 84% | |
| Tuesday 1 November | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 90% | |
| Friday 28 October | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 84% | |
| Sunday 23 October | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 88% | |
| Wednesday 19 October | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 81% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 81% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 89% | |
| Wednesday 28 September | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 88% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Super Lig | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.2 | 86% | |
| Sunday 18 September | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 81% | |
| Tuesday 13 September | UEFA Champions League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 85% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 87% | |
| Friday 26 August | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Super Lig | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 77% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
16 playedSuper Lig, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 18 May | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 73% | |
| Sunday 15 May | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 89% | |
| Sunday 8 May | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 81% | |
| Saturday 30 April | Super Lig | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 90% | |
| Monday 11 April | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 25% | |
| Tuesday 15 March | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 83% | |
| Thursday 10 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 69% | |
| Sunday 29 November | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Thursday 26 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 95% | |
| Sunday 4 October | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 70% | |
| Sunday 27 September | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 61% | |
| Monday 21 September | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 94% | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 70% | |
| Friday 28 August | Super Lig | A | W0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 81% | |
| Sunday 16 August | Super Lig | A | W2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 87% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.