G. González: match by match
125 appearances across 3 competitions, 2015 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 137 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
0 played5 unusedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 27 June | Major League Soccer | A | W1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 24 June | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 29 May | Major League Soccer | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 25 April | Major League Soccer | H | W3-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 18 April | Major League Soccer | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
2020
10 played7 unusedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 November | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | |
| Thursday 5 November | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29 | |
| Monday 2 November | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 13 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Major League Soccer | A | L2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 4.5 | 14 | |
| Monday 19 October | Major League Soccer | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | |
| Thursday 15 October | Major League Soccer | H | L0-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 8 October | Major League Soccer | H | L3-6 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 4 October | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 28 September | Major League Soccer | H | L1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 20 September | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| Monday 14 September | Major League Soccer | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 7 September | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 3 September | Major League Soccer | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 19 July | Major League Soccer | A | L6-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52 | |
| Tuesday 14 July | Major League Soccer | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 88 | |
| Sunday 8 March | Major League Soccer | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 96 | |
| Saturday 29 February | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 73 |
2019
22 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 25 October | Major League Soccer | A | L5-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 87% | |
| Monday 21 October | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 62% | |
| Sunday 6 October | Major League Soccer | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 82% | |
| Thursday 26 September | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Thursday 12 September | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 78% | |
| Sunday 1 September | Major League Soccer | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 4.3 | 76% | |
| Monday 26 August | Major League Soccer | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 69% | |
| Sunday 18 August | Major League Soccer | H | D2-2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 90% | |
| Sunday 11 August | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 92% | |
| Saturday 3 August | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.8 | 76% | |
| Sunday 28 July | Major League Soccer | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 86% | |
| Saturday 20 July | Major League Soccer | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Saturday 13 July | Major League Soccer | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 93% | |
| Friday 5 July | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 88% | |
| Monday 3 June | Major League Soccer | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 88% | |
| Thursday 30 May | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 70% | |
| Friday 24 May | Major League Soccer | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Monday 20 May | Major League Soccer | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 77% | |
| Saturday 11 May | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 81% | |
| Monday 29 April | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Thursday 25 April | Major League Soccer | A | D0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 50% | |
| Saturday 20 April | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 50% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
15 playedFIFA World Cup, Serie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 8 April | Serie A | H | W3-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Thursday 4 April | Serie A | A | L4-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 85% | |
| Sunday 10 February | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 70% | |
| Sunday 3 February | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 60% | |
| Sunday 9 December | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 94% | |
| Sunday 11 November | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 77% | |
| Sunday 4 November | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 79% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 66% | |
| Sunday 21 October | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 85% | |
| Sunday 16 September | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 83% | |
| Sunday 26 August | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 69% | |
| Sunday 19 August | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 63% | |
| Wednesday 27 June | FIFA World Cup | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29% | |
| Friday 22 June | FIFA World Cup | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13% | |
| Sunday 17 June | FIFA World Cup | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
22 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 29 April | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 79% | |
| Sunday 22 April | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Wednesday 18 April | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 18 March | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 73% | |
| Saturday 3 March | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 3 | 50% | |
| Saturday 24 February | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 85% | |
| Sunday 18 February | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 85% | |
| Sunday 11 February | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Saturday 6 January | Serie A | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 66% | |
| Saturday 30 December | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 84% | |
| Friday 22 December | Serie A | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Sunday 17 December | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 81% | |
| Sunday 10 December | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 85% | |
| Monday 20 November | Serie A | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Saturday 4 November | Serie A | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 82% | |
| Saturday 28 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 78% | |
| Sunday 22 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 7 | 81% | |
| Sunday 15 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 84% | |
| Sunday 24 September | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 86% | |
| Tuesday 19 September | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 78% | |
| Saturday 16 September | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 76% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
21 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 28 May | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 75% | |
| Monday 22 May | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 84% | |
| Sunday 14 May | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Sunday 7 May | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 70% | |
| Sunday 30 April | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Sunday 23 April | Serie A | A | L6-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Sunday 9 April | Serie A | A | L4-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 6.2 | 81% | |
| Sunday 2 April | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 67% | |
| Sunday 19 March | Serie A | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 87% | |
| Sunday 5 March | Serie A | A | L3-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 83% | |
| Sunday 12 February | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 70% | |
| Sunday 29 January | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 66% | |
| Sunday 22 January | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 15 January | Serie A | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 68% | |
| Saturday 7 January | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 70% | |
| Thursday 22 December | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 90% | |
| Sunday 27 November | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Monday 17 October | Serie A | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 92% | |
| Sunday 2 October | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 81% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 88% | |
| Sunday 18 September | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 82% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
35 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 15 May | Serie A | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 88% | |
| Sunday 8 May | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 54% | |
| Sunday 24 April | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 50% | |
| Wednesday 20 April | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 67% | |
| Sunday 17 April | Serie A | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 85% | |
| Sunday 10 April | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 75% | |
| Saturday 19 March | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 73% | |
| Sunday 13 March | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 71% | |
| Sunday 6 March | Serie A | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Sunday 28 February | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 66% | |
| Sunday 21 February | Serie A | A | L5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 82% | |
| Sunday 14 February | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 83% | |
| Sunday 7 February | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 57% | |
| Wednesday 3 February | Serie A | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 73% | |
| Saturday 30 January | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 78% | |
| Sunday 24 January | Serie A | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 78% | |
| Sunday 17 January | Serie A | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.6 | 64% | |
| Sunday 10 January | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 76% | |
| Sunday 20 December | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Serie A | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 62% | |
| Sunday 6 December | Serie A | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Sunday 29 November | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 84% | |
| Sunday 22 November | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 55% | |
| Sunday 8 November | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 82% | |
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75% | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 82% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Sunday 4 October | Serie A | H | L2-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Sunday 27 September | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 87% | |
| Wednesday 23 September | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 91% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 74% | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 79% | |
| Sunday 30 August | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 76% | |
| Sunday 23 August | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 87% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.