Jean-Kévin Augustin is a forward for Yverdon Sport. In the 2023 season, Jean-Kévin Augustin recorded 22 appearances, 3 goals and 1,039 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before Yverdon Sport, Jean-Kévin Augustin played for Motor Lublin, Augustin Jean-Kevin, FC Basel 1893 and Nantes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1039
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 18 | 2 | 0 | 817 | 6.64 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 6.75 |
| Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 108 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 817
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.22
- Shots
- 181.98
- Shots on target
- 101.10
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 60.66
- Goals and assists
- 20.22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 202.20
- Dribbles attempted
- 414.52
- Fouls won
- 181.98
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.55
- Interceptions
- 50.55
- Fouls conceded
- 141.54
Swiss Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 108
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 114
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 595 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.2642
- Penalty goals20.1796
- Shots201.7347
- Shots on target110.9551
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes70.6112
- Pass accuracy77.16%77.16%65
- Accurate passes12510.8313
Possession
- Dribbles attempted484.1683
- Dribbles completed221.9183
- Dribble success45.83%45.83%55
- Duels14112.2157
- Duels won564.8543
- Duels won %39.72%39.72%28
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)181.5632
- Interceptions70.6181
- Tackles50.4316
Discipline
- Fouls drawn231.9978
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.2622
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2023 | 51 | 8 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 67 | 20 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 28 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FC Basel 1893 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2021 | Nantes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2020 | Nantes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2019 | Leeds, Monaco | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2018 | RB Leipzig | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2017 | RB Leipzig | 37 | 12 | 6 | 6.77 |
| 2016 | Paris Saint Germain | 12 | 1 | 2 | 6.60 |
| 2015 | Paris Saint Germain | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2014 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 2 April | Super League | A | L2-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 30 March | Super League | H | D2-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| Saturday 16 March | Super League | H | D1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | |
| Sunday 10 March | Super League | A | L5-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Saturday 2 March | Super League | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
Career history
At Yverdon Sport since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Motor Lublin
Yverdon SportJul 2026
Motor LublinAugustin Jean-KevinJun 2025
FC Basel 1893
Motor LublinMar 2025
Nantes
FC Basel 1893Jun 2022
RB Leipzig
NantesOct 2020
RB Leipzig
MonacoSept 2019