Jack Hendry is a defender for Al-Ettifaq. In the 2026 season, Jack Hendry recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal and 1,055 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.79. Before Al-Ettifaq, Jack Hendry played for Club Brugge KV, Cremonese, Oostende and Melbourne City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1055
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/1
- Rating
- 6.79
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 7 | 1 | 0 | 597 | 6.84 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 188 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.84
Minutes 597
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 20.30
- Shots on target
- 10.15
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.45
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.30
- Fouls won
- 20.30
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.45
- Interceptions
- 50.75
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 60.90
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 188
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 87 defenders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1594
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.3029
- Shots on target10.1566
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.4558
- Pass accuracy93.48%93.48%98
- Accurate passes33049.7568
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.3045
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels284.228
- Duels won142.111
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.9052
- Interceptions50.7517
- Tackles30.452
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.3023
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1563
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 86 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 41 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 33 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 27 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Ettifaq | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026International | Scotland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | Al-Ettifaq | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Al-Ettifaq | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024International | Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023 | Al-Ettifaq | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Club Brugge II, Club Brugge KV, Cremonese | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2022International | Scotland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021 | Club Brugge KV, Oostende | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2020 | Oostende | 27 | 2 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2020International | Scotland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2019 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Celtic | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2017 | Celtic, Dundee | 40 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Partick, Shrewsbury | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 82 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 4.9 | 1 | |
| Saturday 26 September | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 56 | |
| Friday 11 September | Pro League | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 41 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | Pro League | H | D0-0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 53 |
Career history
At Al-Ettifaq since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Club Brugge KV
Al-EttifaqJul 2023
Cremonese
Club Brugge KVJan 2023
Club Brugge KV
CremoneseSept 2022
Oostende
OostendeJul 2021
Celtic
Melbourne CityJan 2020
Dundee
CelticFeb 2018
Wigan
Milton Keynes DonsAug 2016
Shrewsbury
WiganJul 2016
Wigan
ShrewsburyMar 2016
Partick
WiganSept 2015