João Carlos: match by match
105 appearances across 6 competitions, 2015 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 132 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
13 played20 unusedEredivisie, KNVB Beker, Primeira Liga, UEFA Conference League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 15 May | Primeira Liga | H | W3-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28 | |
| Monday 9 May | Primeira Liga | A | W2-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 29 | |
| Friday 29 April | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 10 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Saturday 2 April | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 48 | |
| Friday 18 March | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 37 | |
| Saturday 12 March | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| Sunday 6 March | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 26 February | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | |
| Sunday 20 February | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 32 | |
| Sunday 13 February | Primeira Liga | H | W5-0 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 23 | |
| Sunday 6 February | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28 | |
| Wednesday 22 December | Eredivisie | A | W0-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 19 December | Eredivisie | H | L0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 15 December | KNVB Beker | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 12 December | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 9 December | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 29 | |
| Wednesday 1 December | Eredivisie | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 28 November | Eredivisie | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 25 November | UEFA Conference League | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 21 November | Eredivisie | H | W4-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7 | |
| Sunday 7 November | Eredivisie | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 4 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 31 October | Eredivisie | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 24 October | Eredivisie | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 21 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 October | Eredivisie | H | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 3 October | Eredivisie | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 30 September | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 September | Eredivisie | H | W5-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 22 September | Eredivisie | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 19 September | Eredivisie | A | W0-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 14 September | UEFA Conference League | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
2020
22 played7 unusedEredivisie, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 23 May | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 19 May | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 16 May | Eredivisie | H | W3-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16 | |
| Thursday 13 May | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 9 May | Eredivisie | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 27 | |
| Sunday 2 May | Eredivisie | A | L3-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30 | |
| Sunday 25 April | Eredivisie | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 11 April | Eredivisie | A | W1-2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | |
| Sunday 4 April | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 14 | |
| Saturday 20 March | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28 | |
| Sunday 14 March | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 6 March | Eredivisie | H | W6-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Sunday 28 February | Eredivisie | A | L4-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 13 December | Eredivisie | A | W0-3 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 30 | |
| Thursday 10 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L1-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |
| Sunday 6 December | Eredivisie | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22 | |
| Thursday 3 December | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Sunday 29 November | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | |
| Thursday 26 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 22 November | Eredivisie | A | W1-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sunday 8 November | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 17 | |
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Eredivisie | A | D2-2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44 | |
| Sunday 4 October | Eredivisie | A | W1-4 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 37 | |
| Sunday 27 September | Eredivisie | H | W4-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Eredivisie | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
2019
21 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 24 July | Primeira Liga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 66 | |
| Friday 19 June | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 88 | |
| Thursday 11 June | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 75 | |
| Thursday 4 June | Primeira Liga | H | D2-2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 76 | |
| Sunday 8 March | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 69 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 66 | |
| Saturday 8 February | Primeira Liga | A | W0-7 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 75 | |
| Sunday 2 February | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 72 | |
| Monday 27 January | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 82 | |
| Sunday 12 January | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 78 | |
| Saturday 4 January | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 83 | |
| Sunday 15 December | Primeira Liga | A | D2-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 66% | |
| Sunday 8 December | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 65% | |
| Sunday 1 December | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 57% | |
| Saturday 2 November | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 79% | |
| Wednesday 30 October | Primeira Liga | H | W5-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 75% | |
| Sunday 27 October | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 85% | |
| Sunday 8 September | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73% | |
| Sunday 1 September | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 87% | |
| Sunday 25 August | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 82% | |
| Sunday 18 August | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 62% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
20 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 19 May | Primeira Liga | A | W1-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 100% | |
| Sunday 12 May | Primeira Liga | H | W5-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Friday 19 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 53% | |
| Saturday 6 April | Primeira Liga | H | W4-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 95% | |
| Saturday 30 March | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 76% | |
| Saturday 16 March | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 100% | |
| Saturday 9 March | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 91% | |
| Saturday 23 February | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 75% | |
| Saturday 16 February | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Friday 18 January | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 73% | |
| Sunday 6 January | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 93% | |
| Wednesday 2 January | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 85% | |
| Sunday 23 December | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 66% | |
| Saturday 15 December | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 71% | |
| Saturday 6 October | Primeira Liga | A | W1-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 76% | |
| Sunday 23 September | Primeira Liga | A | L3-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 73% | |
| Friday 31 August | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 25 August | Primeira Liga | A | W2-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 87% | |
| Monday 20 August | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73% | |
| Friday 10 August | Primeira Liga | A | L3-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 76% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
19 playedPrimeira Liga, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 February | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Tuesday 30 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 74% | |
| Saturday 20 January | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 100% | |
| Saturday 13 January | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 66% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Primeira Liga | H | W4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Not recorded | 66% | |
| Thursday 7 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 80% | |
| Sunday 3 December | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 69% | |
| Monday 27 November | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Thursday 23 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 53% | |
| Sunday 5 November | Primeira Liga | A | D2-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 90% | |
| Sunday 29 October | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 81% | |
| Monday 23 October | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 81% | |
| Thursday 19 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 76% | |
| Sunday 1 October | Primeira Liga | H | W6-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 90% | |
| Thursday 28 September | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 75% | |
| Sunday 24 September | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 79% | |
| Sunday 17 September | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 68% | |
| Thursday 14 September | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 10 September | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 83% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
8 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 April | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 86% | |
| Friday 10 March | Primeira Liga | A | W0-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 80% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Primeira Liga | H | W7-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 100% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Primeira Liga | H | W4-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 7 January | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 87% | |
| Monday 19 December | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Thursday 15 December | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 66% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
2 playedPremier League, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 25 February | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 80% | |
| Tuesday 2 February | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.