Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Kevin Sessa

Hertha BSCMidfielderGermanyBorn 6 July 2000 (26)175 cm70 kg

Kevin Sessa is a midfielder for Hertha BSC. Kevin Sessa is 26 years old, a national of Germany and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Kevin Sessa recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal and 622 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Hertha BSC, Kevin Sessa played for 1. FC Heidenheim. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
622

recorded in 7 of 8 matches

Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.69
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
2. Bundesliga7106226.69
DFB-Pokal100-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

2. Bundesliga

Rating in this competition 6.69

Minutes 622

Shooting

Goals
10.14
Shots
142.03
Shots on target
20.29

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
50.72
Goals and assists
10.14

Possession

Dribbles completed
20.29
Dribbles attempted
50.72
Fouls won
91.30

Defending

Tackles
101.45
Interceptions
71.01
Blocks
20.29
Fouls conceded
81.16

DFB-Pokal

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)

Shooting

Goals
0

Passing

Assists
0
Goals and assists
0

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1456
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots142.0382
  • Shots on target20.2941

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes50.7221
  • Pass accuracy76.29%76.29%12
  • Accurate passes17725.6130

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted50.7226
  • Dribbles completed20.2926
  • Duels517.3832
  • Duels won233.3325
  • Duels won %45.10%45.10%27

Defending

  • Blocks20.2952
  • Fouls committed(fewest)81.1645
  • Interceptions71.0168
  • Tackles101.4547

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn91.3062
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Hertha BSC2024 to 2026521
1. FC Heidenheim2017 to 202312410
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Hertha BSC8106.69
2025Hertha BSC22016.67
2024Hertha BSC22016.74
20231. FC Heidenheim32306.70
20221. FC Heidenheim34326.84
20211. FC Heidenheim21216.91
20201. FC Heidenheim30266.84
20191. FC Heidenheim3006.63
20181. FC Heidenheim2006.00
20171. FC Heidenheim2006.60

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Hertha BSC since Jul 2024.

Transfer history

  1. 1. FC HeidenheimHertha BSCJul 2024