Mert Müldür is a defender for Fenerbahçe. Mert Müldür is 27 years old, a national of Türkiye and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mert Müldür recorded 8 appearances and 310 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.48. Before Fenerbahçe, Mert Müldür played for Fenerbahce, Sassuolo and Rapid Vienna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 310
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.48
recorded in 7 of 8 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 6.63 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 6.75 |
| Super Lig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 5.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 100
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 130
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 5.90
Minutes 80 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
Season performance
Percentile against 832 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0665
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots120.6882
- Shots on target30.1750
Passing
- Assists20.1179
- Key passes201.1486
- Pass accuracy83.85%83.85%45
- Accurate passes67038.2151
Possession
- Dribbles attempted311.7787
- Dribbles completed140.8083
- Dribble success45.16%45.16%34
- Duels17810.1585
- Duels won1005.7083
- Duels won %56.18%56.18%48
Defending
- Blocks30.1710
- Fouls committed(fewest)90.5193
- Interceptions231.3173
- Tackles563.1997
Discipline
- Fouls drawn191.0872
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.2926
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 119 | 5 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 90 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 44 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026International | Türkiye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | 38 | 1 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 46 | 3 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2024International | Türkiye | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 30 | 1 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Sassuolo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022International | Türkiye | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Sassuolo | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Sassuolo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020International | Türkiye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Rapid Vienna, Sassuolo | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Rapid Vienna | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2017 | Rapid Vienna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 10 September | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 40 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 26 August | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 August | Super Lig | H | W4-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |