Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Morgan Poaty

LausanneDefenderCongoBorn 15 July 1997 (29)177 cm80 kg

Morgan Poaty is a defender for Lausanne. Morgan Poaty is 29 years old, a national of Congo and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Morgan Poaty recorded 10 appearances and 886 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.32. Before Lausanne, Morgan Poaty played for Seraing United, Guingamp, Montpellier and Estac Troyes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
886
Cards (Y/R)
2/0
Rating
6.32

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Super League

Rating in this competition 6.32

Minutes 886

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
40.41
Shots on target
10.10

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
80.81
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
20.20
Dribbles attempted
70.71
Fouls won
141.42

Defending

Tackles
181.83
Interceptions
80.81
Blocks
10.10
Fouls conceded
70.71

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots40.4141
  • Shots on target10.1037

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes80.8170
  • Pass accuracy74.37%74.37%3
  • Accurate passes26426.8213

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted70.7164
  • Dribbles completed20.2049
  • Duels747.5257
  • Duels won484.8872
  • Duels won %64.86%64.86%85

Defending

  • Blocks10.1019
  • Fouls committed(fewest)70.7166
  • Interceptions80.8130
  • Tackles181.8369

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn141.4288
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.2037

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Lausanne2023 to 20261283
Seraing United2021 to 2023673
Guingamp2019 to 2020200
Montpellier2016 to 201870
Estac Troyes2018170
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Lausanne10006.32
2025Lausanne46126.85
2024Lausanne40217.03
2023Lausanne, Seraing United33036.91
2022Seraing United33316.55
2021Seraing United33016.67
2020Guingamp10016.50
2019Guingamp10006.81
2018Estac Troyes, Montpellier18006.78
2017Montpellier3006.60
2016Montpellier3005.07

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Sunday 11 OctoberSuper LeagueFC ST. GallenAL1-0900006.421
Sunday 20 SeptemberSuper LeagueFC LuganoHL0-489000617
Sunday 13 SeptemberSuper LeagueServette FCHL0-1900006.834
Saturday 5 SeptemberSuper LeagueFC VaduzAL3-1870005.129
Wednesday 2 SeptemberSuper LeagueFC ThunAD0-0860006.320

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Lausanne since Aug 2023.

Transfer history

  1. Seraing UnitedLausanneAug 2023
  2. GuingampSeraing UnitedJul 2021
  3. MontpellierGuingampJul 2019
  4. Estac TroyesMontpellierJul 2019
  5. MontpellierEstac TroyesSept 2018