Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Nathan Butler-Oyedeji

LausanneAttackerEnglandBorn 4 January 2003 (23)171 cm69 kg

Nathan Butler-Oyedeji is a forward for Lausanne. Nathan Butler-Oyedeji is 23 years old, a national of England and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nathan Butler-Oyedeji recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal and 495 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.61. Before Lausanne, Nathan Butler-Oyedeji played for Arsenal, Arsenal U21, Cheltenham and Accrington ST. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
495
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.61

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Super League

Rating in this competition 6.61

Minutes 495

Shooting

Goals
10.18
Shots
40.73
Shots on target
10.18

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
40.73
Goals and assists
10.18

Possession

Dribbles completed
71.27
Dribbles attempted
203.64
Fouls won
132.36

Defending

Tackles
112.00
Interceptions
71.27
Blocks
30.55
Fouls conceded
30.55

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1828
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots40.734
  • Shots on target10.184

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes40.7318
  • Pass accuracy79.10%79.10%73
  • Accurate passes10619.2772

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted203.6488
  • Dribbles completed71.2779
  • Dribble success35.00%35.00%n/r
  • Duels7213.0980
  • Duels won386.9188
  • Duels won %52.78%52.78%83

Defending

  • Blocks30.5569
  • Fouls committed(fewest)30.5587
  • Interceptions71.2799
  • Tackles112.0092

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn132.3694
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1835

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Lausanne2025 to 2026627
Arsenal202420
Cheltenham2023140
Accrington ST2022110
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Lausanne9106.61
2025Lausanne53646.70
2024Arsenal2006.60
2023Cheltenham14006.57
2022Accrington ST11006.49

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Lausanne since Jul 2025.

Transfer history

  1. ArsenalLausanneJul 2025
  2. CheltenhamArsenal U21Feb 2024
  3. Arsenal U21CheltenhamSept 2023
  4. Accrington STArsenal U21Jul 2023
  5. ArsenalAccrington STJan 2023