Noah Weißhaupt is a midfielder for SV Darmstadt 98. Noah Weißhaupt is 25 years old, a national of Germany and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Noah Weißhaupt recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 621 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before SV Darmstadt 98, Noah Weißhaupt played for SC Freiburg, Hannover 96, Legia Warszawa and FC St. Pauli. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 621
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 1 | 1 | 543 | 6.67 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 543
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.17
- Shots
- 81.33
- Shots on target
- 50.83
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 71.16
- Goals and assists
- 20.33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.82
- Fouls won
- 213.48
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.50
- Interceptions
- 50.83
- Blocks
- 20.33
- Fouls conceded
- 60.99
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 78
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1456
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.1654
- Shots on target50.7275
Passing
- Assists10.1456
- Key passes71.0136
- Pass accuracy70.07%70.07%1
- Accurate passes9613.911
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.5961
- Dribbles completed60.8770
- Duels578.2645
- Duels won365.2275
- Duels won %63.16%63.16%95
Defending
- Blocks20.2953
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.8764
- Interceptions60.8754
- Tackles60.8719
Discipline
- Fouls drawn223.1999
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.437
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 78 | 2 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 43 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Hannover 96, Legia Warszawa | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | FC St. Pauli, SC Freiburg | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Freiburg II, SC Freiburg | 59 | 0 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Freiburg II, SC Freiburg | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 16 | |
| Friday 18 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Friday 11 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.4 | 13 | |
| Saturday 5 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Sunday 30 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 66 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 7 | 6 |
Career history
At SV Darmstadt 98 since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
SC Freiburg
SV Darmstadt 98Jun 2026
Hannover 96
SC FreiburgJun 2026
SC Freiburg
Hannover 96Dec 2025
Legia Warszawa
SC FreiburgDec 2025
SC Freiburg
Legia WarszawaSept 2025
FC St. Pauli
SC FreiburgJul 2025
SC Freiburg
FC St. PauliJan 2025