S. Carruthers: match by match
58 appearances across 3 competitions, 2015 to 2019.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 58 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2019
9 playedLeague Two
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 March | League Two | A | L2-1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 70 | |
| Saturday 29 February | League Two | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 51 | |
| Saturday 22 February | League Two | A | D0-0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 74 | |
| Saturday 15 February | League Two | H | W2-1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 66 | |
| Saturday 21 December | League Two | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 73% | |
| Saturday 14 December | League Two | A | D1-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Saturday 7 December | League Two | H | W1-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 54% | |
| Saturday 14 September | League Two | A | W2-3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 82% | |
| Saturday 7 September | League Two | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 69% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
15 playedChampionship, EFL Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 1 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 60% | |
| Saturday 30 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 75% | |
| Tuesday 26 December | Championship | H | W3-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 100% | |
| Saturday 23 December | Championship | A | D2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 84% | |
| Friday 8 December | Championship | H | L1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 60% | |
| Saturday 25 November | Championship | H | D1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 92% | |
| Tuesday 21 November | Championship | H | L4-5 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 91% | |
| Friday 17 November | Championship | A | W1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 75% | |
| Saturday 16 September | Championship | H | L0-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 84% | |
| Saturday 26 August | Championship | H | W3-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 100% | |
| Tuesday 22 August | EFL Cup | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 15 August | Championship | A | L2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 92% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Championship | A | L1-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 90% | |
| Saturday 5 August | Championship | H | W1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
34 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Championship | H | L1-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 91% | |
| Saturday 30 April | Championship | A | L3-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 78% | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Championship | A | D0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 88% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 81% | |
| Saturday 9 April | Championship | H | L0-4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 84% | |
| Tuesday 5 April | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 63% | |
| Saturday 12 March | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 63% | |
| Tuesday 8 March | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 82% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Championship | H | W2-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 92% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Championship | A | L3-2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 72% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Championship | A | W0-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 95% | |
| Tuesday 9 February | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 85% | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Saturday 23 January | Championship | A | L3-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 68% | |
| Saturday 16 January | Championship | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 62% | |
| Tuesday 12 January | Championship | H | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Saturday 2 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 72% | |
| Monday 28 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 76% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 75% | |
| Saturday 19 December | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 75% | |
| Tuesday 15 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 69% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 81% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Championship | A | L2-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 68% | |
| Saturday 28 November | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 81% | |
| Saturday 21 November | Championship | H | D1-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 70% | |
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | L2-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 79% | |
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 80% | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | L0-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | A | L3-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 69% | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 87% | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 83% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.3 | 95% | |
| Tuesday 15 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 8 | 82% | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | L2-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 83% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.