Paik Seung-Ho is a midfielder for Birmingham. Paik Seung-Ho is 29 years old, a national of Korea Republic and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Paik Seung-Ho recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 733 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before Birmingham, Paik Seung-Ho played for Jeonbuk Motors, SV Darmstadt 98 and Girona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 733
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.59
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 8 | 1 | 0 | 379 | 6.53 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 206 | 6.70 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 148 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 379
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 206
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 148
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 233 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1768
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8539
- Shots on target10.1732
Passing
- Assists10.1770
- Key passes81.3760
- Pass accuracy81.22%81.22%31
- Accurate passes16027.3230
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.5120
- Dribbles completed10.1720
- Duels406.8322
- Duels won162.7312
Defending
- Blocks10.1735
- Fouls committed(fewest)10.1797
- Interceptions71.2072
- Tackles81.3737
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.346
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 120 | 7 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 45 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Birmingham | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2026International | South Korea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Birmingham | 46 | 4 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Birmingham | 46 | 1 | 4 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Birmingham | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022International | South Korea | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2020 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2018 | Girona | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | W1-2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | |
| Tuesday 1 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Career history
At Birmingham since Jan 2024.
Transfer history
Jeonbuk Motors
BirminghamJan 2024
Jeonbuk MotorsUnknown clubJul 2022
SV Darmstadt 98
Jeonbuk MotorsMar 2021
Girona
SV Darmstadt 98Aug 2019