Silvi is a midfielder for Casa Pia. Silvi is 21 years old, a national of Spain and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Silvi recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal and 556 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Casa Pia, Silvi played for Almeria, Mirandes and Girona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 556
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.83
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 556
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 60.97
- Shots on target
- 30.49
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.16
- Goals and assists
- 10.16
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.97
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.29
- Fouls won
- 81.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 132.10
- Interceptions
- 91.46
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 91.46
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1662
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.9744
- Shots on target30.4958
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.162
- Pass accuracy79.56%79.56%25
- Accurate passes14423.3120
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.2952
- Dribbles completed60.9774
- Duels7512.1492
- Duels won477.6199
- Duels won %62.67%62.67%94
Defending
- Blocks10.1632
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.4630
- Interceptions91.4685
- Tackles132.1075
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.2961
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Almeria, Mirandes | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Almeria, Girona | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023 | Girona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 18 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Primeira Liga | H | L1-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 27 |