Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Serie B Team Stats

Brazil

How Serie B teams compare this season, drawn from every finished match we hold. Per-match rates need five matches or more, so fewer boards appear early in a season than late in one. The page says which season it is showing.

2026 season.

Showing 18 boards this season, in Top stats, Attack, Goalkeeping, Discipline.

Top stats

Goals per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Novorizontino1.79from 33 matches
  2. 2CRB1.55from 33 matches
  3. 3Vila Nova1.39from 33 matches
  4. 3São Bernardo1.39from 33 matches
  5. 5Sport Recife1.36from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Fewest goals conceded per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Juventude0.64from 33 matches
  2. 2Cuiaba0.79from 33 matches
  3. 3Criciuma0.85from 33 matches
  4. 3Novorizontino0.85from 33 matches
  5. 5Fortaleza EC0.88from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Possession

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Nautico Recife57.3from 33 matches
  2. 2Sport Recife54.1from 33 matches
  3. 3Goias53.6from 33 matches
  4. 4Criciuma53.1from 33 matches
  5. 5America Mineiro53from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Attack

Shots on target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB6from 33 matches
  2. 2Novorizontino5.4from 33 matches
  3. 3Atletico Goianiense4.4from 33 matches
  4. 4Nautico Recife4.3from 33 matches
  5. 4America Mineiro4.3from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB18.2from 33 matches
  2. 2Nautico Recife15.5from 33 matches
  3. 3Novorizontino15.4from 33 matches
  4. 4Atletico Goianiense14.9from 33 matches
  5. 5Londrina14.1from 32 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots inside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB9.8from 33 matches
  2. 2Novorizontino9.2from 33 matches
  3. 3Nautico Recife9from 33 matches
  4. 4Atletico Goianiense8.9from 33 matches
  5. 5Sport Recife8.3from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots off target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Nautico Recife7.3from 33 matches
  2. 2CRB7.1from 33 matches
  3. 3Atletico Goianiense6.6from 33 matches
  4. 4Novorizontino6.3from 33 matches
  5. 5Criciuma6.2from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots blocked per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB5.2from 33 matches
  2. 2Vila Nova4from 33 matches
  3. 2Londrina4from 32 matches
  4. 4Criciuma3.9from 33 matches
  5. 4Atletico Goianiense3.9from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots outside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB8.9from 33 matches
  2. 2Operario-PR7.4from 33 matches
  3. 3Londrina7from 32 matches
  4. 4Vila Nova6.8from 33 matches
  5. 5Nautico Recife6.7from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Accurate passes per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Goias380from 33 matches
  2. 2America Mineiro358from 33 matches
  3. 3CRB355from 33 matches
  4. 4Sport Recife350from 33 matches
  5. 5São Bernardo347from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Pass accuracy

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB84.4from 33 matches
  2. 2America Mineiro84.3from 33 matches
  3. 3Goias84.2from 33 matches
  4. 4São Bernardo84from 33 matches
  5. 5Operario-PR83.5from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Corners per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Criciuma6.6from 33 matches
  2. 2Botafogo SP6.3from 33 matches
  3. 2Novorizontino6.3from 33 matches
  4. 4Atletico Goianiense6from 33 matches
  5. 5Nautico Recife5.8from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Goalkeeping

Saves per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Ponte Preta4.1from 33 matches
  2. 2Avai3.7from 33 matches
  3. 3Athletic Club3.5from 33 matches
  4. 4Nautico Recife3.3from 33 matches
  5. 4Atletico Goianiense3.3from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Goals prevented per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Cuiaba0.37from 33 matches
  2. 2Atletico Goianiense0.34from 33 matches
  3. 3Nautico Recife0.25from 33 matches
  4. 4Juventude0.17from 33 matches
  5. 5CRB0.16from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Discipline

Fewest fouls per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB11.9from 33 matches
  2. 2São Bernardo12.3from 33 matches
  3. 3Sport Recife13from 33 matches
  4. 3Goias13from 33 matches
  5. 5Novorizontino13.1from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Fewest offsides per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Sport Recife1.3from 33 matches
  2. 1Ponte Preta1.3from 33 matches
  3. 3CRB1.4from 33 matches
  4. 3Cuiaba1.4from 33 matches
  5. 5Juventude1.5from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Fewest yellow cards per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1CRB1.88from 33 matches
  2. 2Cuiaba1.91from 33 matches
  3. 3Novorizontino1.94from 33 matches
  4. 4Atletico Goianiense2.03from 33 matches
  5. 4Juventude2.03from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

Red cards

  1. 1Ponte Preta12from 33 matches
  2. 2Athletic Club9from 33 matches
  3. 3Goias6from 33 matches
  4. 4Fortaleza EC5from 33 matches
  5. 5Vila Nova4from 33 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Per-match rates over finished fixtures in this season. Each rate divides by the matches we hold that statistic for, not by matches played. No team rating and nothing xG-derived: neither has a source.

Overview