Aberdeen team stats
These are Aberdeen’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.09 | 1.27 | 47.1 | 3.5 | 13 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 301 | 74 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 0.13 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 2.36 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 48.1 | 3.4 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 303 | 76.2 | 4.7 | 3.2 | -0.41 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 2.44 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.26 | 1.61 | 53.4 | 3.7 | 12.1 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 340 | 78.1 | 6.1 | 2.9 | - | 11.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1.26 | 1.37 | 48.9 | 4.2 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 262 | 68.5 | 4.7 | 3.3 | - | 10.8 | 1.4 | 1.68 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 46.7 | 3.7 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 252 | 69.4 | 4.8 | 3.2 | - | 10.2 | 1.4 | 2.05 | 6 |