Al-Faisaly FC team stats
These are Al-Faisaly FC’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 7 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.08 | 2 | 48.7 | 3.2 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 313 | 84 | 2.6 | 3 | -0.01 | 10.2 | 2 | 1.75 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 50.7 | 3.1 | 10.1 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 323 | 80.1 | 4.1 | 3 | - | 15.9 | 1.5 | 2.41 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1.4 | 1.57 | 50.7 | 4.3 | 12.6 | 7 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 336 | 81 | 4.5 | 2.6 | - | 13.6 | 1.1 | 2.37 | 1 |
| 2019 | 1.41 | 1.15 | 51.5 | 4.2 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 324 | 79.7 | 5.5 | 2.4 | - | 13.7 | 1.6 | 1.96 | 3 |
| 2018 | 1.7 | 1.57 | 50.2 | 4.7 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 318 | 80 | 4.9 | 3.2 | - | 11.6 | 1.5 | 1.73 | 3 |