Al Khaleej Saihat team stats
These are Al Khaleej Saihat’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 6 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.17 | 1.58 | 49.5 | 3.3 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 325 | 84.3 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.67 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.59 | 1.82 | 51 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 8 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 339 | 83.8 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 0.06 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 2.09 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.18 | 1.68 | 48.9 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 346 | 82.6 | 4.2 | 3.3 | - | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.09 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1.06 | 1.38 | 47.9 | 3.6 | 10.7 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 336 | 83.5 | 3.9 | 2.8 | - | 13.1 | 2 | 2.26 | 5 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1.47 | 44.9 | 3.5 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 278 | 78 | 4.5 | 2.3 | - | 13.9 | 1.9 | 1.83 | 2 |