AS Eupen team stats
These are AS Eupen’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.67 | 1 | 55 | 4.8 | 12.7 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 398 | - | 5 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 1.67 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.43 | 1 | 51.1 | 3.7 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 359 | 81.8 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 2.05 | 3 |
| 2024 | 1.36 | 1.68 | 51.1 | 4 | 10.8 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 315 | 76.4 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 7 |
| 2023 | 0.81 | 1.83 | 44.3 | 3.2 | 9.9 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 305 | 75.2 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 1.89 | 3 |
| 2022 | 1.18 | 2.21 | 46.8 | 3.8 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 290 | 74.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 2.15 | 6 |