Atletico-MG team stats
These are Atletico-MG’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.34 | 1.22 | 49.9 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 373 | 83.1 | 5.1 | 3.3 | -0.17 | 11.9 | 2 | 1.72 | 4 |
| 2025 | 1.03 | 1.19 | 54 | 4.5 | 15 | 8.3 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 6.7 | 378 | 83.7 | 5.9 | 3 | 0.13 | 13.2 | 1.8 | 2.49 | 8 |
| 2024 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 57.4 | 4.4 | 13.6 | 6.7 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 7 | 414 | 84.4 | 4.7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1.7 | 2.97 | 12 |
| 2023 | 1.38 | 0.76 | 52.6 | 4.5 | 13 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 382 | 81.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 | - | 15.9 | 1.7 | 3.05 | 6 |
| 2022 | 1.18 | 0.97 | 59.1 | 4.7 | 15.5 | 8.3 | 7 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 437 | 84.6 | 6.6 | 2.2 | - | 13.1 | 1.6 | 2.38 | 0 |