Avai team stats
These are Avai’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 46.7 | 3.4 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 295 | 76.6 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.14 | 13.5 | 1.6 | 2.61 | 4 |
| 2025 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 47.8 | 4.6 | 13.1 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 3 | 6.4 | 312 | 78.8 | 4.6 | 3.5 | - | 12.6 | 2.6 | 2.22 | 10 |
| 2024 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 49 | 3.1 | 12 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 311 | 77.9 | 5.3 | 2.9 | - | 12.9 | 1.8 | 2.24 | 3 |
| 2023 | 0.82 | 1.26 | 50.3 | 3.2 | 11.6 | 6 | 5.4 | 3 | 5.7 | 311 | 78.2 | 5 | 3.8 | - | 14.6 | 1.2 | 3.05 | 13 |
| 2022 | 0.89 | 1.58 | 50.2 | 3.4 | 11.6 | 6 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 347 | 81.2 | 4.5 | 3 | - | 14 | 1.6 | 2.78 | 4 |