Botafogo SP team stats
These are Botafogo SP’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 6 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.22 | 1.05 | 48.3 | 3.6 | 12.6 | 7.4 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 280 | 77.5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | -0.11 | 15.5 | 1.6 | 2.33 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 46.9 | 3.6 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 291 | 78.3 | 4.5 | 2.7 | - | 12.6 | 1.4 | 2.31 | 3 |
| 2024 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 46.6 | 3.5 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 269 | 76.2 | 5 | 2.8 | - | 14.1 | 1.4 | 2.89 | 7 |
| 2023 | 0.66 | 1.11 | 44.6 | 3.2 | 11.9 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 250 | 73.2 | 5.3 | 3.2 | - | 15.3 | 1.4 | 2.18 | 5 |
| 2020 | 0.68 | 1 | 45.8 | 4.1 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 267 | 76 | 4.8 | 2.5 | - | 17.9 | 1.6 | 2.86 | 4 |