Bournemouth team stats
These are Bournemouth’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 13 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 49.6 | 4.8 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 329 | 80 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.68 | 12.9 | 1.1 | 2.56 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.53 | 1.42 | 50.2 | 4.7 | 13.8 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 4 | 5.6 | 331 | 79.3 | 5.6 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 12 | 2 | 2.32 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1.53 | 1.21 | 48.6 | 5.3 | 15.3 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 5 | 318 | 79.3 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.25 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 2.55 | 3 |
| 2023 | 1.42 | 1.76 | 44.1 | 4.9 | 14.3 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 288 | 76.3 | 6.2 | 3.5 | -0.37 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 2.14 | 3 |
| 2022 | 0.97 | 1.87 | 40.1 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 284 | 76.3 | 3.8 | 3.6 | - | 10.3 | 1.1 | 1.84 | - |