Burgos team stats
These are Burgos’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 6 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.46 | 1.08 | 48.1 | 3.7 | 11.2 | 8 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 312 | 79 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 2.23 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.14 | 0.79 | 46.2 | 3.2 | 10 | 7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 299 | 78.3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 2.71 | 2 |
| 2024 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 48.5 | 3.6 | 10 | 6.4 | 4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 310 | 77.4 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 47 | 4.3 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 306 | 77.1 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 10 | 1.9 | 2.43 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0.79 | 0.83 | 44.4 | 2.9 | 10 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 256 | 73.3 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 2.43 | 5 |