Cagliari team stats
These are Cagliari’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 4 | 10.3 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 330 | 85.3 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.52 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 1.56 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.05 | 1.39 | 45.6 | 3.5 | 10.9 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 321 | 80 | 3.8 | 3.2 | -0.02 | 13.8 | 1.7 | 2.25 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1.05 | 1.47 | 44.8 | 3.2 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 292 | 78.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | -0.03 | 13.2 | 1.8 | 1.89 | 3 |
| 2023 | 1.11 | 1.79 | 41.7 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 256 | 74.7 | 4.6 | 2.5 | -0.02 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 2.05 | 4 |
| 2022 | 1.33 | 0.88 | 52.7 | 4.3 | 14 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 332 | 78.5 | 5.7 | 2.7 | - | 14 | 2.4 | 2.29 | 5 |