Casa Pia team stats
These are Casa Pia’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 8 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 43.3 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 265 | 83.3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.01 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 0.92 | 1.58 | 41.2 | 3 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 220 | 71.9 | 4.1 | 2.8 | -0.13 | 16.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.15 | 1.29 | 46.6 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 2 | 3.8 | 283 | 76.7 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.09 | 14.8 | 1.3 | 2.76 | 5 |
| 2023 | 1.12 | 1.47 | 43.5 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 295 | 78.8 | 4.7 | 3.4 | -0.44 | 14.1 | 2 | 2.26 | 4 |
| 2022 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 41.7 | 3.5 | 11.2 | 6.7 | 5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 286 | 77.2 | 4.4 | 3.4 | - | 14.2 | 2.2 | 2.91 | 6 |