Charlotte team stats
These are Charlotte’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 5 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Fewest red cards per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.81 | 1.52 | 47.2 | 5 | 11.5 | 8.7 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 395 | 86.7 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.01 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.05 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 1.51 | 1.35 | 48 | 4 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 385 | 84.8 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 1.92 | 0.33 |
| 2024 | 1.27 | 1.08 | 43.8 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 8 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 332 | 81.7 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.33 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 2.33 | 0.43 |
| 2023 | 1.34 | 1.63 | 53.4 | 3.4 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 366 | 80.1 | 5.1 | 3.3 | - | 13.2 | 1.3 | 2.54 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1.33 | 1.52 | 53.5 | 4.3 | 11 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 377 | 81.9 | 5 | 3.2 | - | 12.5 | 1 | 1.84 | 0.67 |