Crawley Town team stats
These are Crawley Town’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 9 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.18 | 1.82 | 52.9 | 4.3 | 13.4 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 298 | 79 | 4 | 2.6 | 11.2 | 2 | 2.45 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0.96 | 1.48 | 56.7 | 4.2 | 13.3 | 8.1 | 5 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 292 | 73.3 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.26 | 4 |
| 2024 | 1.24 | 1.8 | 56.3 | 3.8 | 11.3 | 7 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 355 | 78.6 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.28 | 3 |
| 2023 | 1.69 | 1.39 | 57 | 5 | 14 | 8.5 | 5 | 4 | 5.5 | 375 | 77.6 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 2.36 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.04 | 1.54 | 50.8 | 3.1 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 3 | 3.9 | 247 | 66.5 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 2.17 | 4 |