DC United team stats
These are DC United’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.18 | 1.82 | 39.3 | 4.2 | 12.8 | 8 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 256 | 74.9 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 0.25 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 2.13 | 2 |
| 2025 | 0.88 | 1.94 | 45.1 | 3.6 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 317 | 79 | 4.2 | 3.4 | -0.04 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.68 | 4 |
| 2024 | 1.53 | 2.06 | 47.1 | 4.8 | 14 | 9.1 | 5 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 296 | 76.2 | 5.7 | 2.6 | -0.31 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.88 | 7 |
| 2023 | 1.32 | 1.44 | 49.4 | 4.6 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 322 | 78.4 | 4.2 | 2.7 | - | 13.6 | 2.2 | 2.06 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.06 | 2.09 | 46.7 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 7 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 292 | 76 | 4.5 | 3.5 | - | 13.6 | 1.5 | 2.21 | 5 |