Gillingham team stats
These are Gillingham’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.54 | 1.23 | 46.1 | 2.8 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 4 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 226 | 61 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.31 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 47 | 4 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 187 | 61.4 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.36 | 4 |
| 2024 | 0.89 | 1 | 49.2 | 3.1 | 11 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 233 | 67.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 12.9 | 1.6 | 2.39 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1 | 1.24 | 50 | 3.8 | 12.2 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 285 | 70.2 | 5.5 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.98 | 2 |
| 2022 | 0.78 | 1.07 | 45.6 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 186 | 58.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 1.68 | 1 |