Jong Ajax team stats
These are Jong Ajax’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 8 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.57 | 2.14 | 50.6 | 5.6 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 335 | 83.2 | 4.7 | 3.2 | -0.96 | 15.4 | 1.4 | 2.07 | 2 |
| 2025 | 1.32 | 1.92 | 51.7 | 4.3 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 367 | 82.7 | 4.3 | 4.4 | - | 11.4 | 1.5 | 1.86 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0.97 | 1.37 | 50.3 | 4.4 | 12.3 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 341 | 81.2 | 4.9 | 4.2 | - | 10.8 | 1.7 | 1.74 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1.42 | 1.82 | 54.8 | 4.7 | 12.1 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 406 | 83.2 | 4.2 | 4.1 | - | 9.5 | 2 | 1.62 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1.82 | 1.89 | 61.2 | 5.6 | 13.9 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 484 | 85.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 | - | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.56 | 5 |