Lazio team stats
These are Lazio’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 54.2 | 4.5 | 13.5 | 8.1 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 441 | 85.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.89 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.08 | 1.05 | 50.3 | 4.1 | 11 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 426 | 85.9 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 2.11 | 9 |
| 2024 | 1.61 | 1.29 | 55.1 | 5.3 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 407 | 86.2 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.08 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 2.51 | 7 |
| 2023 | 1.29 | 1.03 | 53.4 | 3.7 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 436 | 84.7 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 2.66 | 5 |
| 2022 | 1.58 | 0.79 | 52.2 | 4.5 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 455 | 84.9 | 4.4 | 2.6 | - | 10.5 | 1.5 | 2.24 | 2 |