Milton Keynes Dons team stats
These are Milton Keynes Dons’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 46.8 | 3.8 | 14.1 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 224 | 76 | 4.9 | 3.2 | -0.24 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 1.75 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.87 | 0.98 | 49.4 | 4.6 | 12.4 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 222 | 64.5 | 4.5 | 2.3 | - | 12.4 | 2.2 | 1.98 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 59.7 | 3.8 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 416 | 79.6 | 4.3 | 2.9 | - | 11.8 | 1.9 | 2.09 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1.75 | 1.58 | 57.4 | 5.2 | 14.5 | 8 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 420 | 78.9 | 4.8 | 2.9 | - | 10.4 | 1.9 | 2.09 | 2 |
| 2022 | 0.96 | 1.43 | 52.5 | 3.6 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 333 | 74.7 | 4.7 | 2.9 | - | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.86 | 1 |