Minnesota United FC team stats
These are Minnesota United FC’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 10 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 46.1 | 4.9 | 13.7 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 352 | 81.6 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.27 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 1.91 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.61 | 1.24 | 38.8 | 4.7 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 268 | 77 | 4.4 | 3.5 | -0.12 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 2.11 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1.65 | 1.51 | 43.9 | 5.1 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 301 | 77.7 | 5.4 | 2.9 | -0.02 | 13.8 | 1.5 | 2.22 | 5 |
| 2023 | 1.35 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 4.7 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 331 | 79.8 | 5.4 | 3.1 | - | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.84 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1.4 | 1.49 | 45.4 | 4.1 | 12.1 | 7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 312 | 79.1 | 5.2 | 3.5 | - | 12 | 1.7 | 2.31 | 2 |