Parma team stats
These are Parma’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 10 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.8 | 3 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3 | 290 | 82 | 3.3 | 3.7 | -0.25 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0.74 | 1.21 | 44 | 2.7 | 10.7 | 6 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 292 | 79.7 | 3.8 | 3 | 0.07 | 10.9 | 1.4 | 1.74 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.16 | 1.53 | 44.1 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 310 | 79.7 | 4.4 | 2.7 | -0.14 | 10.7 | 0.8 | 2.05 | 6 |
| 2023 | 1.74 | 0.92 | 50.4 | 5.1 | 14.6 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 6 | 376 | 81.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | - | 12.3 | 1.1 | 2.24 | 6 |
| 2022 | 1.25 | 1.05 | 53.8 | 4.2 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 355 | 78.9 | 6.1 | 2.2 | - | 13.9 | 1.7 | 2.55 | 7 |