Platense team stats
These are Platense’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 6 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.87 | 1.1 | 51.9 | 3.9 | 12.6 | 7 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 287 | 75.2 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 0.46 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.03 | 2 |
| 2025 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 45.4 | 3.4 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 215 | 67.4 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.08 | 12.4 | 1.1 | 2.64 | 5 |
| 2024 | 0.77 | 0.62 | 40.4 | 3.2 | 10.3 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 180 | 62.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.19 | 11.8 | 0.9 | 2.68 | 4 |
| 2023 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 44.6 | 3.5 | 10.9 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 209 | 65.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 | - | 12.9 | 1.4 | 2.54 | 2 |
| 2022 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 45 | 3.6 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 3 | 4.9 | 227 | 68.6 | 4.9 | 2.8 | - | 12.8 | 1.5 | 2.68 | 6 |