Portsmouth team stats
These are Portsmouth’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 10 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.33 | 1.2 | 50.9 | 3.4 | 12.9 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 282 | 77.5 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.53 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.07 | 1.39 | 50.4 | 3.7 | 12.2 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 278 | 74 | 5.6 | 2.6 | -0.09 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.87 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1.26 | 1.54 | 44.7 | 3.6 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 231 | 68.9 | 5.6 | 3.3 | -0.09 | 12 | 1.7 | 2.46 | 1 |
| 2023 | 1.7 | 0.89 | 58.4 | 4.9 | 13.6 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 4 | 4.4 | 364 | 75.8 | 5.9 | 2.3 | - | 11.5 | 1.7 | 2.39 | 4 |
| 2022 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 54.5 | 4.1 | 12.4 | 8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 314 | 73.4 | 5.2 | 2.6 | - | 11.5 | 1.8 | 1.85 | 5 |