Real Madrid team stats
These are Real Madrid’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 13 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.55 | 0.91 | 52.1 | 6.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 424 | 92.7 | 6.1 | 3 | -0.45 | 7.8 | 2 | 1.82 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2.03 | 0.92 | 59.4 | 6.7 | 17.5 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 526 | 89.2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.02 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.89 | 7 |
| 2024 | 2.05 | 1 | 60.4 | 6.6 | 16.7 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 538 | 89.4 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.04 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 1.54 | 4 |
| 2023 | 2.29 | 0.68 | 59.4 | 6.6 | 15.7 | 10 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 549 | 89.9 | 5.6 | 2.5 | -0.01 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.82 | 4 |
| 2022 | 1.97 | 0.95 | 61.2 | 5.8 | 17 | 9.8 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 555 | 89.6 | 5.9 | 2.7 | - | 9.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 |