Rennes team stats
These are Rennes’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.22 | 2.11 | 51.1 | 6.3 | 16 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 4 | 5.2 | 389 | 81 | 5.4 | 3.3 | -0.37 | 12.6 | 1.2 | 2.22 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.74 | 1.47 | 53.5 | 5 | 14.2 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 404 | 84.2 | 6 | 2.9 | -0.01 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 1.81 | 4 |
| 2024 | 1.5 | 1.47 | 51.1 | 4.8 | 12.7 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 387 | 84.1 | 5 | 2.6 | -0.02 | 13.1 | 1.4 | 2.09 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1.56 | 1.35 | 52.2 | 5 | 14.3 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 5 | 402 | 83.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | -0.02 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 1.94 | 4 |
| 2022 | 1.82 | 1.03 | 55.9 | 5.1 | 13.9 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 439 | 83.9 | 4.6 | 2.4 | - | 12.2 | 1.4 | 1.64 | 6 |