Rochdale team stats
These are Rochdale’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 8 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.31 | 1.77 | 52.2 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 336 | 85 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 1.38 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1.52 | 49.4 | 3 | 9.2 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 261 | 68 | 4 | 2.8 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2 |
| 2021 | 1.11 | 1.28 | 53.7 | 3.9 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 321 | 73 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 1.21 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1.33 | 1.7 | 48.5 | 3.8 | 11.5 | 6.9 | 4 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 309 | 75.2 | 4.7 | 3 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 1.48 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1.15 | 1.68 | 53.3 | 3.4 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 5 | 347 | 75.4 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.56 | 2 |