Roda team stats
These are Roda’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 10 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.29 | 1.21 | 49.7 | 4.4 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 361 | 83 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 0.29 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 1.14 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.55 | 1.42 | 52.2 | 5.1 | 14 | 9.6 | 4.9 | 4 | 4.4 | 368 | 82.2 | 5.3 | 3.4 | - | 10 | 2.5 | 1.54 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1.29 | 1.5 | 50.3 | 5.5 | 14.8 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 328 | 78.3 | 5.4 | 3.8 | - | 12.4 | 2.4 | 2.09 | 3 |
| 2023 | 1.82 | 0.89 | 51.9 | 5.9 | 15 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 4 | 6.4 | 357 | 78.3 | 5.6 | 3.1 | - | 10.2 | 2 | 1.58 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.29 | 1.55 | 53.6 | 5 | 13.2 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 5 | 364 | 78.5 | 5 | 3 | - | 11.3 | 1.5 | 1.73 | 2 |