Santa Clara team stats
These are Santa Clara’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 9 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 3.8 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 282 | 77.3 | 3.6 | 2 | -0.34 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0.94 | 1.21 | 48.4 | 3.2 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 295 | 79.3 | 4.6 | 2.5 | -0.12 | 14.9 | 1.8 | 2.91 | 4 |
| 2024 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 44.5 | 3.8 | 11.2 | 7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 258 | 74.5 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.13 | 16.6 | 2 | 3.44 | 5 |
| 2023 | 1.39 | 0.58 | 50.1 | 4.9 | 12 | - | 4.5 | 3.3 | - | - | - | 4.7 | 2.5 | - | 14 | 1.7 | 2.91 | 4 |
| 2022 | 0.76 | 1.71 | 42 | 3.6 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 5 | 2 | 4.3 | 251 | 73.9 | 4.5 | 3.1 | - | 14.9 | 2.4 | 3.35 | 7 |