Twente team stats
These are Twente’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 11 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.55 | 0.91 | 59.6 | 7.5 | 20.6 | 14.1 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 476 | 87.7 | 7.2 | 2.6 | -0.43 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.74 | 1.18 | 54.1 | 6.5 | 17.8 | 11.7 | 6 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 376 | 80.3 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.04 | 10.7 | 1 | 1.44 | 3 |
| 2024 | 1.86 | 1.5 | 53.3 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 5 | 385 | 81 | 5.1 | 2.3 | -0.06 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 1.45 | 2 |
| 2023 | 2.03 | 1.06 | 56.3 | 5.1 | 16.7 | 10.5 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 400 | 80.2 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 0.28 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 2022 | 1.95 | 0.76 | 58.4 | 6.1 | 18.2 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 7.4 | 400 | 80.2 | 6.2 | 2.8 | - | 10.6 | 1.4 | 1.51 | 1 |