Werder Bremen team stats
These are Werder Bremen’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 12 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.13 | 1.75 | 45.8 | 6.4 | 14.1 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 379 | 87 | 4.4 | 3.4 | -0.94 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.38 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.09 | 1.76 | 51.1 | 4.1 | 13 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 395 | 81.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.33 | 5 |
| 2024 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 49.9 | 4.3 | 12.6 | 9.5 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 384 | 80.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 2.21 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1.41 | 1.59 | 46.9 | 3.9 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 353 | 78.9 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.86 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 2.21 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.5 | 1.88 | 49.4 | 4.2 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 341 | 75.7 | 3.2 | 3.6 | - | 12.5 | 2 | 2.45 | 1 |