West Brom team stats
These are West Brom’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 13 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.43 | 1.07 | 55.1 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 435 | 85.3 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0.22 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 1.64 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 51.7 | 4.1 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 5 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 364 | 80.3 | 5.2 | 2 | -0.03 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.88 | 3 |
| 2024 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 54.4 | 3.8 | 12.8 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 389 | 82.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | -0.16 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 1.82 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1.48 | 1.04 | 51.6 | 3.6 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 382 | 82.4 | 5.8 | 2.3 | - | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.79 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1.28 | 1.15 | 53.4 | 4.3 | 13.3 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 350 | 78 | 6.4 | 2.2 | - | 9.7 | 1.7 | 1.63 | 1 |