WSG Wattens team stats
These are WSG Wattens’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 8 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 49.7 | 4.3 | 13 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 353 | 77.8 | 5.3 | 3.6 | -0.3 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 1.73 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 44.4 | 3.8 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 253 | 72.7 | 4.5 | 2.2 | -0.39 | 11.8 | 1.1 | 2.42 | 3 |
| 2024 | 1.09 | 1.56 | 45.4 | 3.2 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 294 | 75.4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | - | 9.9 | 2 | 2.39 | 4 |
| 2023 | 0.91 | 1.72 | 48.3 | 3.1 | 11.1 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 274 | 70.5 | 4.4 | 2.9 | - | 12.1 | 1.1 | 2.39 | 5 |
| 2022 | 1.38 | 1.66 | 49 | 4 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 270 | 70.5 | 5.1 | 3.1 | - | 12.1 | 1.6 | 2.26 | 3 |