Eerste Divisie Team Stats
Netherlands
How Eerste Divisie teams compare this season, drawn from every finished match we hold. Per-match rates need five matches or more, so fewer boards appear early in a season than late in one. The page says which season it is showing.
2026 season.
Showing 18 boards this season, in Top stats, Attack, Goalkeeping, Discipline.
Top stats
Goals per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles3.1from 10 matches - 2
VVV Venlo2.6from 10 matches - 3
Almere City FC2.2from 10 matches - 3
Jong AZ2.2from 10 matches - 3
FC Volendam2.2from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Fewest goals conceded per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Almere City FC0.7from 10 matches - 2
Roda0.8from 10 matches - 3
Heracles1.2from 10 matches - 4
VVV Venlo1.4from 10 matches - 5
FC OSS1.5from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Possession
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles56.9from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda56.7from 10 matches - 3
Jong PSV U2155.6from 10 matches - 3
MVV55.6from 10 matches - 5
Emmen55.1from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Attack
Shots on target per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles8.8from 10 matches - 2
Jong AZ6.5from 10 matches - 3
Emmen6.4from 10 matches - 4
NAC Breda6.1from 10 matches - 4
Almere City FC6.1from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Shots per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles22.1from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda19.5from 10 matches - 3
Emmen17from 10 matches - 4
Den Bosch15.8from 10 matches - 5
Vitesse15.6from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Shots inside the box per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles15.2from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda13.3from 10 matches - 3
Almere City FC11.6from 10 matches - 4
Emmen10.9from 10 matches - 5
Den Bosch10.7from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Shots off target per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles9.2from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda8from 10 matches - 3
Vitesse7.2from 10 matches - 4
Almere City FC6.3from 10 matches - 5
Jong PSV U216.2from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Shots blocked per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Emmen5.5from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda5.4from 10 matches - 3
Den Bosch4.6from 10 matches - 4
Jong Ajax4.5from 10 matches - 5
Vitesse4.1from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Shots outside the box per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles6.8from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda6.2from 10 matches - 3
Jong Ajax6from 10 matches - 4
Vitesse5.9from 10 matches - 4
Emmen5.9from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Accurate passes per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Jong PSV U21406from 10 matches - 2
Emmen384from 10 matches - 3
MVV378from 10 matches - 4
NAC Breda370from 10 matches - 5
Jong AZ365from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Pass accuracy
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
NAC Breda85from 10 matches - 2
Jong AZ83.6from 10 matches - 3
Jong PSV U2183.4from 10 matches - 4
Emmen83.3from 10 matches - 4
De Graafschap83.3from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Corners per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Heracles8.1from 10 matches - 2
Den Bosch7.9from 10 matches - 3
Emmen6.5from 10 matches - 4
NAC Breda6.3from 10 matches - 5
VVV Venlo5.5from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Goalkeeping
Saves per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Helmond Sport4.2from 10 matches - 2
Den Bosch4.1from 10 matches - 3
FC OSS4from 10 matches - 4
FC Volendam3.9from 10 matches - 5
Roda3.8from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Goals prevented per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Vitesse0.8from 10 matches - 2
Roda0.29from 10 matches - 3
NAC Breda0.21from 10 matches - 4
Helmond Sport0.01from 10 matches - 5
Den Bosch-0.03from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Discipline
Fewest fouls per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Den Bosch9.6from 10 matches - 2
NAC Breda10.2from 10 matches - 3
Jong PSV U2110.3from 10 matches - 3
Almere City FC10.3from 10 matches - 5
MVV10.9from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Fewest offsides per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
De Graafschap0.7from 10 matches - 2
Dordrecht0.8from 10 matches - 3
Waalwijk1from 10 matches - 4
Jong AZ1.2from 10 matches - 4
Helmond Sport1.2from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
Fewest yellow cards per match
Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.
- 1
Jong PSV U210.7from 10 matches - 2
Den Bosch1from 10 matches - 3
Almere City FC1.1from 10 matches - 4
Jong Utrecht1.2from 10 matches - 4
Roda1.2from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Red cards
- 1
Emmen2from 10 matches - 2
Dordrecht2from 10 matches - 3
Vitesse1from 10 matches - 4
De Graafschap1from 10 matches - 5
Jong Ajax1from 10 matches
5 teams listed.
More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
Per-match rates over finished fixtures in this season. Each rate divides by the matches we hold that statistic for, not by matches played. No team rating and nothing xG-derived: neither has a source.