Ali Adnan: match by match
117 appearances across 2 competitions, 2015 to 2020.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 118 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2020
22 played1 unusedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 November | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 31 | |
| Monday 2 November | Major League Soccer | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | |
| Monday 19 October | Major League Soccer | A | L1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | |
| Thursday 15 October | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | |
| Thursday 8 October | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| Sunday 4 October | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 36 | |
| Monday 28 September | Major League Soccer | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 58 | |
| Thursday 24 September | Major League Soccer | A | L6-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 20 September | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Thursday 17 September | Major League Soccer | H | W3-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8 | |
| Monday 14 September | Major League Soccer | H | L2-4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Major League Soccer | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.6 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 26 August | Major League Soccer | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 73 | |
| Saturday 22 August | Major League Soccer | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75 | |
| Wednesday 19 August | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 62 | |
| Monday 27 July | Major League Soccer | A | D0-0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50 | |
| Thursday 23 July | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 93 | |
| Monday 20 July | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 73 | |
| Sunday 8 March | Major League Soccer | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 78 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Major League Soccer | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60 |
2019
27 playedMajor League Soccer
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
3 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 30 September | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 92% | |
| Sunday 2 September | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 67% | |
| Monday 27 August | Serie A | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 65% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
23 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 6 May | Serie A | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 75% | |
| Sunday 22 April | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 51% | |
| Wednesday 18 April | Serie A | A | L4-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 14 April | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 62% | |
| Sunday 8 April | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 56% | |
| Saturday 31 March | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Sunday 11 March | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 74% | |
| Sunday 25 February | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 65% | |
| Saturday 17 February | Serie A | H | L0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 73% | |
| Saturday 30 December | Serie A | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 72% | |
| Saturday 23 December | Serie A | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 85% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Serie A | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 60% | |
| Sunday 10 December | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 76% | |
| Monday 4 December | Serie A | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 54% | |
| Sunday 26 November | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Sunday 29 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 69% | |
| Wednesday 25 October | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 62% | |
| Sunday 22 October | Serie A | H | L2-6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 92% | |
| Sunday 15 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 73% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Serie A | H | W4-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Wednesday 20 September | Serie A | H | L2-3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Sunday 10 September | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
14 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 14 May | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 85% | |
| Sunday 7 May | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 78% | |
| Saturday 15 April | Serie A | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 78% | |
| Sunday 2 April | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Sunday 26 February | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.1 | 40% | |
| Sunday 5 February | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 66% | |
| Sunday 29 January | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 40% | |
| Sunday 27 November | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Sunday 6 November | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 60% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 57% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 79% | |
| Sunday 25 September | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 71% | |
| Wednesday 21 September | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 68% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Serie A | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 63% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
28 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 15 May | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 82% | |
| Sunday 8 May | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.6 | 61% | |
| Saturday 30 April | Serie A | H | L1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 75% | |
| Wednesday 20 April | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 57% | |
| Sunday 17 April | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Sunday 13 March | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 79% | |
| Sunday 6 March | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 64% | |
| Sunday 28 February | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 88% | |
| Sunday 21 February | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 53% | |
| Wednesday 3 February | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 62% | |
| Sunday 31 January | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 59% | |
| Sunday 24 January | Serie A | A | L4-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 88% | |
| Saturday 9 January | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 90% | |
| Wednesday 6 January | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 100% | |
| Sunday 20 December | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Sunday 29 November | Serie A | A | W2-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 80% | |
| Sunday 22 November | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Sunday 8 November | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33% | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66% | |
| Sunday 4 October | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 63% | |
| Sunday 27 September | Serie A | A | W1-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 69% | |
| Tuesday 22 September | Serie A | H | L2-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 73% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 68% | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 64% | |
| Sunday 30 August | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 64% | |
| Sunday 23 August | Serie A | A | W0-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 54% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.