A. Diaby: match by match
127 appearances across 8 competitions, 2015 to 2024.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 141 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2024
12 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 May | Primeira Liga | A | L4-1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| Sunday 11 May | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | |
| Monday 5 May | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20 | |
| Sunday 27 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | |
| Friday 18 April | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Saturday 12 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | |
| Monday 7 April | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
| Tuesday 1 April | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Sunday 16 March | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 85 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | |
| Sunday 9 March | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Sunday 2 March | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Saturday 22 February | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 |
2023
26 played4 unusedSuper Lig
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 May | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Sunday 12 May | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Monday 6 May | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 6 | |
| Sunday 28 April | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | |
| Sunday 14 April | Super Lig | H | L2-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Thursday 4 April | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 10 | |
| Friday 15 March | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 10 March | Super Lig | A | L4-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 3 March | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Sunday 25 February | Super Lig | A | L4-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | |
| Sunday 18 February | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Saturday 10 February | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Sunday 4 February | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14 | |
| Saturday 27 January | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Tuesday 23 January | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Saturday 20 January | Super Lig | H | W4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 13 January | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Tuesday 9 January | Super Lig | H | L0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Friday 5 January | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 2 December | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| Monday 27 November | Super Lig | A | L4-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14 | |
| Sunday 12 November | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 4 November | Super Lig | A | W2-4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Sunday 29 October | Super Lig | H | L0-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 21 October | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | |
| Saturday 23 September | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 September | Super Lig | A | L3-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 2 September | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23 | |
| Saturday 26 August | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 20 August | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 |
2021
3 playedFIFA Club World Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 9 February | FIFA Club World Cup | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | |
| Sunday 6 February | FIFA Club World Cup | A | L6-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | |
| Thursday 3 February | FIFA Club World Cup | H | W4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 36 |
2020
8 played10 unusedCopa del Rey, Jupiler Pro League, La Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 18 April | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Sunday 11 April | Jupiler Pro League | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Monday 5 April | Jupiler Pro League | A | W1-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 21 March | Jupiler Pro League | H | W4-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| Sunday 7 March | Jupiler Pro League | H | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15 | |
| Sunday 14 February | Jupiler Pro League | A | D0-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Sunday 7 February | Jupiler Pro League | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 5 January | Copa del Rey | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Saturday 2 January | La Liga | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 20 December | La Liga | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 17 December | Copa del Rey | A | W1-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 12 December | La Liga | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 5 December | La Liga | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 29 November | La Liga | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 22 November | La Liga | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 8 November | La Liga | H | L1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | D2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
2019
36 playedPrimeira Liga, Super Lig, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 25 July | Super Lig | A | W0-3 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 76 | |
| Sunday 19 July | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80 | |
| Monday 13 July | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 84 | |
| Thursday 9 July | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 83 | |
| Monday 6 July | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 71 | |
| Friday 26 June | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 93 | |
| Saturday 20 June | Super Lig | A | W1-5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 80 | |
| Saturday 13 June | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 95 | |
| Sunday 15 March | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Friday 6 March | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75 | |
| Friday 28 February | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71 | |
| Saturday 22 February | Super Lig | H | D2-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 100 | |
| Friday 14 February | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 70 | |
| Saturday 8 February | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 76 | |
| Saturday 1 February | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73 | |
| Sunday 26 January | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 88 | |
| Sunday 19 January | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 81 | |
| Friday 27 December | Super Lig | H | W4-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 84% | |
| Sunday 22 December | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 42% | |
| Sunday 15 December | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Thursday 12 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Sunday 8 December | Super Lig | A | W2-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 76% | |
| Monday 2 December | Super Lig | H | W4-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 87% | |
| Thursday 28 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 76% | |
| Saturday 23 November | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 100% | |
| Sunday 10 November | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 81% | |
| Saturday 2 November | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 85% | |
| Sunday 27 October | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 87% | |
| Saturday 19 October | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 75% | |
| Sunday 6 October | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 78% | |
| Sunday 29 September | Super Lig | A | L4-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93% | |
| Monday 23 September | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Thursday 19 September | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 93% | |
| Saturday 14 September | Super Lig | A | L3-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Sunday 18 August | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 75% | |
| Sunday 11 August | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
35 playedPrimeira Liga, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 May | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 88% | |
| Saturday 11 May | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Sunday 5 May | Primeira Liga | A | W1-8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 100% | |
| Saturday 27 April | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Friday 19 April | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87% | |
| Saturday 13 April | Primeira Liga | A | W1-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Sunday 7 April | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 84% | |
| Friday 15 March | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 90% | |
| Saturday 9 March | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Sunday 3 March | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 85% | |
| Monday 25 February | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78% | |
| Thursday 21 February | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83% | |
| Sunday 17 February | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 82% | |
| Sunday 10 February | Primeira Liga | A | W1-3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 92% | |
| Sunday 3 February | Primeira Liga | H | L2-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 61% | |
| Wednesday 30 January | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83% | |
| Saturday 19 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 73% | |
| Saturday 12 January | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 61% | |
| Monday 7 January | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 85% | |
| Thursday 3 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.9 | 86% | |
| Sunday 23 December | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 74% | |
| Sunday 16 December | Primeira Liga | H | W5-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 69% | |
| Sunday 9 December | Primeira Liga | H | W4-1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 84% | |
| Monday 3 December | Primeira Liga | A | W1-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 70% | |
| Thursday 29 November | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-6 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 86% | |
| Sunday 11 November | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 85% | |
| Thursday 8 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 84% | |
| Sunday 4 November | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 75% | |
| Thursday 25 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Sunday 7 October | Primeira Liga | A | L4-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 100% | |
| Thursday 4 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 64% | |
| Saturday 29 September | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Monday 24 September | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Thursday 20 September | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
2 playedUEFA Champions League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 2 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 75% | |
| Wednesday 14 September | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 76% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
5 playedUEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 26 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 81% | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 59% | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 84% | |
| Thursday 17 September | UEFA Europa League | A | L5-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 87% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.